Sport

Still ongoing

Jayz Live Champions League Football all drinks €3
Sport

Jayz Live Champions League Football all drinks €3

Tuesday 19:00 (12 September)
JAYZ BAR, CARRICKMACROSS, Carrickmacross

OPEN MAT
Sport

OPEN MAT

Friday 19:00 (22 September)
Ryoshin Fight Team Mma, Ballyfermot, Ballyfermot

October Drop-in Classes - Terenure (Dublin 6w)
Sport

October Drop-in Classes - Terenure (Dublin 6w)

Tuesday 20:30 (10 October)
AM Fitness, Dublin

Baby massage course Carrickmacross - 4 Weeks
Sport

Baby massage course Carrickmacross - 4 Weeks

Wednesday 10:30 (11 October)
Baby Massage Louth/Monaghan by Nicola, Blackrock

4-week Morning Handstand Course - Terenure
Sport

4-week Morning Handstand Course - Terenure

Tuesday 10:00 (17 October)
AM Fitness, Dublin

New 5 week baby Massage course Dundalk - 19th Oct 10.30am
Sport

New 5 week baby Massage course Dundalk - 19th Oct 10.30am

Thursday 10:30 (19 October)
Baby Massage Louth/Monaghan by Nicola, Blackrock

Today

Mullingar Annual Connemara Pony Sales October 22 & Sport H&P
Sport

Mullingar Annual Connemara Pony Sales October 22 & Sport H&P

Sunday 09:00 (22 October)
Mullingar Equestrian, Mullingar

Annaharvey Hunter Trials
Sport

Annaharvey Hunter Trials

Sunday 10:00 (22 October)
Annaharvey Farm, Tullamore

Last Club Drift Practice 2017
Sport

Last Club Drift Practice 2017

Sunday 10:00 (22 October)
Pallas Karting, Tynagh

Cheerios Childline Breakfast & Free Bowling
Sport

Cheerios Childline Breakfast & Free Bowling

Sunday 11:00 (22 October)
Kbowl Kilkenny, Kilkenny

The Baby Market Cashel - 22nd October (for ReUse Month!)
Sport

The Baby Market Cashel - 22nd October (for ReUse Month!)

Sunday 12:00 (22 October)
Halla Na Feile, Cashel

Nore Vale Harriers Fun Ride
Sport

Nore Vale Harriers Fun Ride

Sunday 12:30 (22 October)
Inistioge, Ireland, Inistioge

Ladies XV - Fermoy RFC vs Ballincollig RFC
Sport

Ladies XV - Fermoy RFC vs Ballincollig RFC

Sunday 13:00 (22 October)
Fermoy RFC, Fermoy

Monday

Coláiste Dún Iascaigh Open Evening
Sport

Coláiste Dún Iascaigh Open Evening

Monday 19:30 (23 October)
Coláiste Dún Iascaigh Cahir, Cahir

Tuesday

The President's Cup Race Final Round
Sport

The President's Cup Race Final Round

Tuesday 10:00 (24 October)
Dun Laoghaire Golf Club, Dublin

Friends of Rossnowlagh AGM
Sport

Friends of Rossnowlagh AGM

Tuesday 20:00 (24 October)
The Sandhouse Hotel & Marine Spa, Rossnowlagh

Wednesday

Threading Course
Sport

Threading Course

Wednesday 09:30 (25 October)
Hennessy Hair & Beauty Ltd, Cork

Thursday

'BARNEY' Live @Clonmel Park Hotel Oct 26th 2017
Sport

'BARNEY' Live @Clonmel Park Hotel Oct 26th 2017

Thursday 18:30 (26 October)
Clonmel Park Conference, Leisure & Spa Hotel, Clonmel

Friday

Sligo Live Arrivals presents Between The Leaves
Sport

Sligo Live Arrivals presents Between The Leaves

Friday 13:00 (27 October)
Café Victor, Sligo

BPL Launch & 1st MATCH NIGHT
Sport

BPL Launch & 1st MATCH NIGHT

Friday 19:30 (27 October)
Leinster's Terenure Badminton Centre, Terenure

Connacht v Munster
Sport

Connacht v Munster

Friday 19:35 (27 October)
Galway Sportsgrounds, Galway

Saturday

County Sligo Open
Sport

County Sligo Open

Saturday 08:00 (28 October)
County Sligo Surf Club, Strandhill

SDMRC model railway exhibition 2017
Sport

SDMRC model railway exhibition 2017

Saturday 09:00 (28 October)
Blackrock College, Dublin

National Club Poc Fada Championship
Sport

National Club Poc Fada Championship

Saturday 10:00 (28 October)
Kilmessan, Ireland, Kilmessan

YONEX Octoberfest – Adult Graded Event 2017
Sport

YONEX Octoberfest – Adult Graded Event 2017

Saturday 10:00 (28 October)
Leinster's Baldoyle Badminton Centre, Dublin

Vampire Swim 2017
Sport

Vampire Swim 2017

Saturday 12:00 (28 October)
Myrtleville, Ireland, Myrtleville

Round 6- Plastic bags.ie Southern 4 Rally Championship FASTNET STAGES RALLY
Sport

Round 6- Plastic bags.ie Southern 4 Rally Championship FASTNET STAGES RALLY

Saturday 12:00 (28 October)
Westlodge Hotel Bantry, Bantry

Halloween Drive-in Movies at Leopardstown
Sport

Halloween Drive-in Movies at Leopardstown

Saturday 19:00 (28 October)
Leopardstown Racecourse, Dublin

Mack Fleetwood
Sport

Mack Fleetwood

Saturday 20:00 (28 October)
Ratoath Venue Theatre, Ratoath

October

Open Seminar With Ash Hawkes 5th Dan
Sport

Open Seminar With Ash Hawkes 5th Dan

Sunday 11:00 (29 October)
Palmerstown Sports Centre, Palmerstown

Raymond Van Barneveld Darts Exhibition
Sport

Raymond Van Barneveld Darts Exhibition

Sunday 12:00 (29 October)
Crowne Plaza Dundalk, Dundalk

Childrens Hunt At Glin Castle - NKH
Sport

Childrens Hunt At Glin Castle - NKH

Sunday 12:00 (29 October)
Glin, Ireland, Glin

Johnny Duignan Memorial Darts Competition
Sport

Johnny Duignan Memorial Darts Competition

Sunday 15:00 (29 October)
Garrafrauns, Ireland, Garrafrauns

Carnevil at The Central
Sport

Carnevil at The Central

Sunday 20:00 (29 October)
The Central Navan, Navan

Sligo Live presents Damien Dempsey & Stockton's Wing
Sport

Sligo Live presents Damien Dempsey & Stockton's Wing

Sunday 20:30 (29 October)
Sligo Live Festival, Sligo

Pool Lifeguard Course & Re-validation Course
Sport

Pool Lifeguard Course & Re-validation Course

Monday 08:00 (30 October)
Nenagh Swimming Pool & Leisure Centre, Nenagh

Lifford Halloween Kids Camp
Sport

Lifford Halloween Kids Camp

Monday 09:00 (30 October)
Lifford Kids Camp, Donegal

TABATA MASTER CLASS October Bank Holiday
Sport

TABATA MASTER CLASS October Bank Holiday

Monday 10:00 (30 October)
No1 Fitness Kilcullen, Kilcullen

Kilronan Equestrian Centre Halloween Camp
Sport

Kilronan Equestrian Centre Halloween Camp

Tuesday 09:30 (31 October)
Kilronan Equestrian Centre, Swords