Sport

Still ongoing

OPEN MAT
Sport

OPEN MAT

Friday 19:00 (22 September)
Ryoshin Fight Team Mma, Ballyfermot, Ballyfermot

Indoor jump cross league - hosted by Killinick Harriers hunt
Sport

Indoor jump cross league - hosted by Killinick Harriers hunt

Wednesday 00:00 (01 November)
Wexford Equestrian Centre, Tomhaggard

Euroavia Meeting
Sport

Euroavia Meeting

Wednesday 17:05 (01 November)
Euroavia Carlow, Carlow

Wednesday Yoga Class for All!
Sport

Wednesday Yoga Class for All!

Wednesday 19:30 (01 November)
Yoga in Terryglass, Terryglass

Assassin's Creed
Sport

Assassin's Creed

Monday 12:00 (13 November)
Maynooth University Access Society, Maynooth

Learn To Play / Play To Learn for Adults
Sport

Learn To Play / Play To Learn for Adults

Thursday 20:00 (16 November)
Portarlington GAA, Portarlington

I-CANOE Pool Sessions
Sport

I-CANOE Pool Sessions

Saturday 19:30 (18 November)
Clondalkin Leisure Centre, Clondalkin

Today

Lisselton Hunt
Sport

Lisselton Hunt

Sunday 00:00 (19 November)
Lisselton, Ireland, Lisselton

Leinster Senior Metropolitan
Sport

Leinster Senior Metropolitan

Sunday 09:00 (19 November)
Palmerstown Community School, Dublin

AHL3 Promotion Playoff Final
Sport

AHL3 Promotion Playoff Final

Sunday 11:00 (19 November)
Round Towers GAA (Clondalkin), Clondalkin

Huntsmans Race
Sport

Huntsmans Race

Sunday 11:00 (19 November)
Kildare Hunt Club Performance Hunter Show, Punchestown

Huntsman Team Challenge
Sport

Huntsman Team Challenge

Sunday 11:30 (19 November)
Punchestown, Naas

SFAI Round 4 Ratoath Harps v KBFC
Sport

SFAI Round 4 Ratoath Harps v KBFC

Sunday 11:30 (19 November)
Ratoath Harps, Ratoath

JKD/Kali workshop
Sport

JKD/Kali workshop

Sunday 11:30 (19 November)
98Th Skerries Scout Den, Skerries

Hollymount ROAD RACE
Sport

Hollymount ROAD RACE

Sunday 12:00 (19 November)
Mayo, Ireland, Mayo

The Baby Market Cork - 19th November
Sport

The Baby Market Cork - 19th November

Sunday 12:00 (19 November)
The Baby Market Ireland, Cork

Gort V Craughwell Semi Final Replay
Sport

Gort V Craughwell Semi Final Replay

Sunday 12:30 (19 November)
Kenny Park, Athenry

LIVE: Myshall v Johnstownbridge (Camogie)
Sport

LIVE: Myshall v Johnstownbridge (Camogie)

Sunday 12:30 (19 November)
Dr. Cullen Park, Carlow

Swords Women v Tullamore Women
Sport

Swords Women v Tullamore Women

Sunday 13:00 (19 November)
Swords Rugby Club, Dublin

Ladies XV - Ballincollig RFC vs Bandon RFC
Sport

Ladies XV - Ballincollig RFC vs Bandon RFC

Sunday 13:00 (19 November)
Ballincollig RFC, Ballincollig

1st XV - Ballincollig RFC vs St. Mary's RFC
Sport

1st XV - Ballincollig RFC vs St. Mary's RFC

Sunday 14:00 (19 November)
Ballincollig RFC, Ballincollig

Monday

Monday Open Singles / Seniors Stableford
Sport

Monday Open Singles / Seniors Stableford

Monday 08:28 (20 November)
Donabate Golf Club, Donabate

Tuesday

Information event by Greater Dublin Drainage about proposed sewage plant
Sport

Information event by Greater Dublin Drainage about proposed sewage plant

Tuesday 14:00 (21 November)
Portmarnock Hotel & Golf Links, Dublin

LambPlus regional meeting Navan
Sport

LambPlus regional meeting Navan

Tuesday 19:30 (21 November)
Newgrange Hotel, Navan

Thursday

Thursday Open Singles Stableford
Sport

Thursday Open Singles Stableford

Thursday 09:00 (23 November)
Donabate Golf Club, Donabate

Baby Massage course Blackrock - 4 weeks.
Sport

Baby Massage course Blackrock - 4 weeks.

Thursday 10:30 (23 November)
Baby Massage Louth/Monaghan by Nicola, Blackrock

Harbour Lights - A Literary Evening
Sport

Harbour Lights - A Literary Evening

Thursday 19:30 (23 November)
Dún Laoghaire Ferry Terminal, Dún Laoghaire

Friday

U.S.A NIGHT with Hogfather
Sport

U.S.A NIGHT with Hogfather

Friday 17:30 (24 November)
The Horse & Hound, Delgany, Delgany

P seminar and grading
Sport

P seminar and grading

Friday 18:00 (24 November)
Integrity PT and Performance, Ashbourne

DBS Surf Soc Weekend
Sport

DBS Surf Soc Weekend

Friday 18:00 (24 November)
Bundoran Surf Co, Bundoran

Roundwood AFC Christmas Party
Sport

Roundwood AFC Christmas Party

Friday 19:00 (24 November)
Parkview Hotel, Newtownmount, Newtown Mount Kennedy

Saturday

ITU Presents SDTKD C'ships 2017 / Korean Ambassadors Cup
Sport

ITU Presents SDTKD C'ships 2017 / Korean Ambassadors Cup

Saturday 09:00 (25 November)
South Dublin Taekwondo, Dublin

Run The Line 2017
Sport

Run The Line 2017

Saturday 10:00 (25 November)
Glencullen Adventure Park, Dublin

Donegal Open 2017
Sport

Donegal Open 2017

Saturday 14:00 (25 November)
Caiseal Mara Hotel, Moville

Malahide RFC v Bruff RFC
Sport

Malahide RFC v Bruff RFC

Saturday 14:00 (25 November)
Malahide RFC, Malahide

November

Galtymore: Sunrise Summit
Sport

Galtymore: Sunrise Summit

Sunday 03:30 (26 November)
The Square, Mitchelstown

Club long runs - guests welcome
Sport

Club long runs - guests welcome

Sunday 09:00 (26 November)
The Coachhouse Roundwood, Roundwood

ICAN Christmas Party Bunratty Castle
Sport

ICAN Christmas Party Bunratty Castle

Sunday 14:00 (26 November)
Bunratty Castle & Folk Park, Bunratty

Super Valu Castleblayney 5k
Sport

Super Valu Castleblayney 5k

Sunday 14:00 (26 November)
McMahons SuperValu Castleblayney, Castleblayney

Christmas Fair
Sport

Christmas Fair

Sunday 14:00 (26 November)
Bettystown, Ireland, Bettystown