Dublin events / Other

Today

12:00 - 16:00
Bodenstown United Bus
Other

Bodenstown United Bus

Sunday 12:00 (20 August)
Dublin City Centre, Dublin

Thursday

Cocktails and Blogs For A Princess called Emily
Other

Cocktails and Blogs For A Princess called Emily

Thursday 20:00 (24 August)
Murphy's of Leixlip, Dublin

Saturday

Level 3 River Skills Assesment
Other

Level 3 River Skills Assesment

Saturday 09:30 (26 August)
Lucan Weir, Dublin

Screening of 'Open Mic Dublin - The Movie' feature documentary
Other

Screening of 'Open Mic Dublin - The Movie' feature documentary

Saturday 17:00 (26 August)
Hilton Dublin Kilmainham, Dublin

August

Ireland's Birds with Eric 'The birdman' Dempsey
Other

Ireland's Birds with Eric 'The birdman' Dempsey

Sunday 11:30 (27 August)
Hilton Dublin Kilmainham, Dublin

September

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Final at Sweetman's!
Other

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Final at Sweetman's!

Sunday 13:00 (03 September)
J.W. Sweetman, Dublin

DreamTrips: Highlights of the Emerald Isle
Other

DreamTrips: Highlights of the Emerald Isle

Monday 15:00 (11 September)
Morrison Hotel, Dublin

Neda Ukraden/Formatia Adelina Fulga
Other

Neda Ukraden/Formatia Adelina Fulga

Saturday 18:00 (23 September)
ALSSA, Dublin

DreamTrips: Highlights of the Emerald Isle
Other

DreamTrips: Highlights of the Emerald Isle

Monday 15:00 (25 September)
Morrison Hotel, Dublin

Treasures of Ireland Dunwoody featuring Dublin, Limerick & Killarney
Other

Treasures of Ireland Dunwoody featuring Dublin, Limerick & Killarney

Monday 20:00 (25 September)
Dublin, Ireland, Dublin

October

Neck Deep | Dublin
Other

Neck Deep | Dublin

Thursday 20:00 (05 October)
The Workman's Club, Dublin, Dublin

Leinster v Munster Pre/ Post Match Food & Drinks
Other

Leinster v Munster Pre/ Post Match Food & Drinks

Saturday 10:30 (07 October)
Sandymount Hotel, Dublin

CKonLine Field Trip to Ireland & Scotland
Other

CKonLine Field Trip to Ireland & Scotland

Friday 16:00 (13 October)
Dublin Airport, Dublin

Dreamtrips: Dublin’s Historic Sites & Pints
Other

Dreamtrips: Dublin’s Historic Sites & Pints

Thursday 15:00 (19 October)
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin, Dublin

WASP - Aftershow - Fibber Magees
Other

WASP - Aftershow - Fibber Magees

Thursday 22:00 (19 October)
Fibber Magees, Dublin

Sub Club at District 8
Other

Sub Club at District 8

Friday 23:00 (20 October)
District 8, Dublin

8-Bit Gaming Conference
Other

8-Bit Gaming Conference

Saturday 09:00 (21 October)
Griffith College Dublin, Dublin

Swords v RCSI
Other

Swords v RCSI

Sunday 15:00 (22 October)
Swords Rugby Club, Dublin

Luke Danskin - Psychic Medium
Other

Luke Danskin - Psychic Medium

Monday 19:30 (23 October)
Tivoli Theatre, Dublin

November

Dangerous Ideas 2017
Other

Dangerous Ideas 2017

Friday 18:00 (03 November)
Gresham Hotel, Dublin

USKFI Course & Dan Grading with Sensei Sherry and Brennan Course
Other

USKFI Course & Dan Grading with Sensei Sherry and Brennan Course

Saturday 10:30 (04 November)
Corduff Shotokan Karate Club, Dublin

Zola Jesus - Whelans
Other

Zola Jesus - Whelans

Monday 20:00 (06 November)
Whelan's, Dublin

Alice Cooper - Spend The Night With - Olympia Theatre Dublin
Other

Alice Cooper - Spend The Night With - Olympia Theatre Dublin

Wednesday 19:00 (08 November)
Olympia Theatre, Dublin

December

Happy Mondays | Dublin
Other

Happy Mondays | Dublin

Friday 19:00 (15 December)
Vicar Street, Dublin

March 2018

Steven Wilson - Dublin 2018
Other

Steven Wilson - Dublin 2018

Monday 19:00 (19 March)
Olympia Theatre, Dublin

April 2018

Bank of Ireland Junk Kouture Grand Final 2018
Other

Bank of Ireland Junk Kouture Grand Final 2018

Thursday 15:00 (19 April)
Bank of Ireland Junk Kouture, 3arena, Dublin